Paris Jackson

Mr. Pink Ginseng Drink Launch Party - Arrivals

Photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Paris-Michael Katherine Jackson

Place of Birth: Beverly Hills, California, U.S.

Date of Birth: April 3, 1998

Ethnicity: publicly uncertain

Paris Jackson is an American. She was born the legal daughter of singer Michael Jackson, who was African-American, and Debbie Rowe, who is caucasian. There are conflicting claims and reports on whether Michael and/or Debbie were/are Paris’s biological parents.

Paris has said that her father made it a point to tell her that she is black, and she should be proud of her roots. She specified:

I consider myself black… Most people that don’t know me call me white. I’ve got light skin and, especially since I’ve had my hair blond, I look like I was born in Finland or something.

Debbie Rowe is a convert from Catholicism to Judaism. Her original Catholic religion could indicate Irish ancestry. Debbie’s parents are Gordon Rowe and Barbara Chilcutt.

LOS ANGELES – MAR 06: Paris Jackson arrives for the ‘Gringo’ World Premiere on March 6, 2018 in Los Angeles, CA Photo by DFree

Paris is a niece of musicians La Toya Jackson and Janet Jackson, among others. Musicians 3T (Tariano Jackson, Taryll Jackson, and Tito Jackson) are her cousins.

 

63 Responses

  1. passingtime85 says:

    Correction.

    Has it been confirmed Debbie Rowe is actually Paris’s mother?

    I thought that Debbie was a surrogate and Paris and Prince were conceived through donor sperm and donor eggs.

  2. White18 says:

    Jeez people get caught up on the facts.

    http://www.mirror.co.uk/3am/celebrity-news/michael-jackson-confessed-mark-lester-1989962

    Link not good enough? Look it up yourself.

  3. sarahle says:

    debbie rowe her mother is jewish

  4. Check7t says:

    That’s Michael’s girl!

  5. scott says:

    I do not belive Michael is the father

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.