Paige Turco

Birth Name: Jean Paige Turco

Place of Birth: Springfield, Massachusetts, U.S.

Date of Birth: May 17, 1965

Ethnicity: Italian (paternal grandfather), English, Irish, Scottish, French-Canadian

Paige Turco is an American actress. She was born in Springfield, Massachusetts, the daughter of Joyce Jean (Jodoin) and David Vincent Turco. Paige is married to Irish actor Jason O’Mara.

Paige’s paternal grandfather was Salvatore P. Turco (the son of Frank Turco and Rose). Salvatore was born in Calabria, Italy.

Paige’s paternal grandmother was Miriam M. Adair (the daughter of David Adair and Margaret Marie Wright). David was born in England, to a father from Ireland and a mother from Scotland. Margaret’s mother was also Irish.

Paige’s maternal grandparents were Raymond Alfred Jodoin and Doris Marie Lambert (the daughter of Ernest Lambert and Mary Jane Maguire).

Sources: http://paigeturco.net

Paige’s paternal grandmother, Miriam M. Adair, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Photo by s_bukley/Bigstock.com

1 Response

  1. stlucas says:

    David Adair was born in England, to a father from Ireland and a mother from Scotland. Margaret’s mother was also Irish.

    https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:XM8Z-YHM

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.