Padma Lakshmi

Birth Name: Padma Parvati Lakshmi Vaidynathan

Place of Birth: New Delhi, India

Date of Birth: September 1, 1970

Ethnicity: Tamil Indian

Padma Lakshmi is an Indian-born American cookbook writer, television host, actress, model, and executive producer. She is known for hosting the television show Top Chef.

Padma is from an Iyer Brahmin family.

Padma has a daughter with her former partner, venture capitalist Adam Dell. Adam is the brother of businessperson Michael Dell, of Dell Technologies.

photo by Featureflash / Shutterstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

62 Responses

  1. Adamina says:

    She is very beautiful. Looks very Tamilian

  2. Adrian1Cram says:

    Quite attractive.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.