Otto Knows

by Manila on December 27, 2017

Birth Name: Per Otto Jettman

Place of Birth: Stockholm, Sweden

Date of Birth: 6 May, 1989

Ethnicity: Swedish

Otto Knows is a Swedish DJ, record producer, and remixer.

He is the son of Inger Anna-Lena and Per Sören Jettman.

Otto’s paternal grandfather was Lars Herman Sören Johansson (later Jettman, the son of Lars Erik Johansson and Anna Maria Forsslund). Lars was the son of Johan Valfrid Johansson and Stina Cajsa Johannesdotter. Anna was the daughter of Lars Martin Forsslund and Anna Albertina Berglund.

Otto’s paternal grandmother was Margit Sofia Bergman (the daughter of Per Otto Bergman and Hulda Alida Hansson). Otto’s great-grandfather Per was the son of Johan Peter Bergman and Britta Sophia Samuelsdotter. Hulda was the daughter of an unknown father and Hilda Charlotta Ekelund.

Sources: Birth record of Otto’s father – https://search.ancestry.com

Birth record of Otto’s paternal grandfather, Lars Herman Sören Johansson – https://search.ancestry.com

Birth records of Otto’s paternal great-grandfather, Lars Erik Johansson – https://search.ancestry.com
https://search.ancestry.com
https://search.ancestry.com

Birth records of Otto’s paternal great-grandmother, Anna Maria Forsslund – https://search.ancestry.com
https://search.ancestry.com

Baptismal record of Otto’s paternal great-great-grandfather, Lars Martin Forsslund – https://www.familysearch.org

Baptismal record of Otto’s paternal great-great-grandmother, Anna Albertina Berglund – https://www.familysearch.org

Birth record of Otto’s paternal grandmother, Margit Sofia Bergman – https://search.ancestry.com

Birth records of Otto’s paternal great-grandfather, Per Otto Bergman – https://search.ancestry.com
https://search.ancestry.com

Birth records of Otto’s paternal great-grandmother, Hulda Alida Hansson – https://search.ancestry.com
https://search.ancestry.com

Baptismal record of Otto’s paternal great-great-grandmother, Hilda Charlotta Ekelund – https://www.familysearch.org

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: