Olly Murs

Capital FM Summertime Ball 2013 - Media Room

Birth Name: Oliver Stanley Murs

Place of Birth: Chelmsford, Essex, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 14 May, 1984

Ethnicity:
*25% Latvian
*75% English (presumed)

Olly Murs is a British singer, songwriter, television presenter, and actor.

Olly is the son of Vicky-Lynn (Pollard) and Pete Murs. His paternal grandfather’s parents were Latvian.

Olly’s paternal grandparents are Edward Murs (the son of Edward Murs and Kathe) and Maureen E. Shelley.

Olly’s maternal grandparents’ surnames are Pollard and Webster.

Photo by PrPhotos

2 Responses

  1. madman says:

    Olly is the son of Vicky-Lynn (Pollard) and Pete Murs.
    Olly’s maternal grandparents’ surnames are “Pollard” and “Webster”.

  2. notional says:

    His eyes aren’t brown

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.