Olivia Palermo

Birth Name: Olivia B. Palermo

Birth Place: Greenwich, Connecticut, United States

Birth Date: February 28, 1986

Ethnicity: Italian, French, English

Olivia Palermo is an American socialite, and star of the reality show The City. She is the daughter of Douglas E. Palermo and Lynn Hutchings. Her father has Italian, and possibly French, ancestry. Her mother may have English ancestry.

Olivia’s paternal grandfather was Elvin D. Palermo (the son of Nicholas Matthew Palermo and Albina). Elvin was born in New Jersey. Nicholas was Italian. Albina was born in New Jersey, to an Italian-born father and a mother who is described as either Italian-born or French-born (depending on the census).

Source: Olivia’s paternal grandfather, Elvin D. Palermo, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Creative Commons License photo credit: Porter Hovey

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

15 Responses

  1. the punisher says:

    you can tell when an Italian person has a lot of make up on her, It makes her look white But you can also tell when they are of northen European it’s just looks more natural

    • Jerry says:

      WTF is your beef with Italians dude? Is it your life’s work to try to convince the world Italians are not white? You are a sad little racist. Go to Italy, see what Italians look like. Or even just try google images. See what Italians look like in Italy. It’s likely you just hate Italians for some reason. Maybe they picked on you in school? Either way, you are a retard. Get a life.

  2. COOLGUY2012 says:

    She is a really cute girl.

  3. the punisher says:

    She defenitly has some Irish in her, No way she’s pure Italian

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.