Oliver Ingrosso

by Manila on December 29, 2017

Birth Name: Oliver Salvatore Gustavo Wahlgren Ingrosso

Place of Birth: Stockholm, Sweden

Date of Birth: 30 December, 1989

Ethnicity: Swedish, Italian [including Abruzzese], as well as small amounts of Belgian Flemish, Danish, Dutch, and German [including Baltic German]

Oliver Ingrosso is a Swedish DJ, music producer, and actor.

He is the son of actress Pernilla Wahlgren and choreographer Emilio Ingrosso.

Oliver’s younger siblings are singer Bianca Wahlgren Ingrosso, and singer and songwriter Benjamin Ingrosso. His maternal uncles are actors Niclas Wahlgren and Linus Wahlgren. His first cousin is DJ and electronic dance music producer Sebastian Ingrosso.

Oliver’s paternal grandparents are Carmine Ingrosso and Melina Carmina, who are Italian, from Taranto, Taranto, Apulia.

Oliver’s maternal grandfather is actor Hans Wahlgren (the son of Ivar Hugo Wahlgren and Nina Hanna Mariana Scenna). Ivar was an actor, and was the son of Carl August Wahlgren and Anna Amalia Mellgren. Nina was an actress, and was the daughter of Italian emigrant, Gustavo Scenna, of L’Aquila, L’Aquila, and of Elin Ingrid Charlotta Andersson.

Oliver’s maternal grandmother is actress Christina Schollin (the daughter of Gustaf Henrik Schollin and Henny Elisabet Högfors). Gustaf was the son of Ernst Henrik Schollin and Cecilia Louise Liljedahl. Henny was the daughter of Jacob Fredrik Högfors and Alma Elisabeth Sophia Wahlström.

Oliver’s matrilineal ancestry can be traced back to his tenth great-grandmother, Elisabeth Standoph.

Source: Genealogy of Oliver Ingrosso – https://www.geni.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: