Olesya Rulin

Rogue Magazine Issue 2 Launch Party - Arrivals

Birth Name: Olesya Yurievna Rulinkova or Rulinskaya

Place of Birth: Moscow, Russia

Date of Birth: March 17, 1986

Ethnicity: Russian

Olesya Rulin is an American actress. She is known for co-starring in the High School Musical films.

She was born in Moscow, Russia, spent time in Likhoslavl, Russia, and moved to the U.S. when she was eight years old, living in Texas and then Utah. She can speak, read, and write in Russian.

Olesya is the daughter of Natalia Nikolaevna and Yuri Anatolievich Rulinkov/Rulinsky.

Photo by Prphotos

One Reply to “Olesya Rulin”

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.