Oksana Fandera

by wanderer on December 22, 2015

Birth Name: Oksana Olegovna Fandera

Place of Birth: Odessa, Ukrainian SSR, Soviet Union

Date of Birth: November 7, 1967

Ethnicity:
*Ukrainian, Romani (father)
*Ashkenazi Jewish (mother)

Oksana Fandera is an Russian actress. Her father, Oleg Fandera, is of half Ukrainian and half Romani descent. Her mother is Jewish. In interview, she said that she cooks like a Ukrainian, loves freedom as Romani, and feels mourning as Jewish.

Sources: http://viola.bz
http://jewishnews.com.ua

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: