Nikki Ziering

WOODLAND HILLS - APRIL 30: Nikki Schieler Ziering at the Nuts Fo

Ziering in 2006, photo by s_bukley/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Natalie J. Schieler

Place of Birth: Norwalk, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: August 9, 1971

Ethnicity: Norwegian, German

Nikki Ziering is an American model and actress.

She has Norwegian and German ancestry. Nikki converted to Judaism when marrying actor Ian Ziering. The two are now divorced.

Nikki has a daughter with her partner Rick Reynolds.

Nikki’s maternal grandfather was Lyle Granger Buttler (the son of Frank Haase and Delia Heyer).

Nikki’s maternal grandmother was Marilyn Grace Christopher (the daughter of Gerhard J. Christopher and Christoph Roti).

Source: http://www.jewishjournal.com

by LiL V4CH4 C0MiN yUR W4yy

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

1 Response

  1. out of africa says:

    This site is soo inaccurate

    http://www.filmbug.com/db/344476

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.