Nico & Vinz

Birth Name:
*Kahouly Nicolay Sereba (Nico)
*Vincent Dery (Vinz)

Place of Birth: Oslo, Norway (both)

Date of Birth:
*1 December, 1990 (Nico)
*24 August, 1990 (Vinz)

Ethnicity:
*Ivorian, Norwegian (Nico)
*Ghanaian (Vinz)

Nico & Vinz is a Norwegian music duo, consisting of Nicolay “Nico” Sereba and Vincent “Vinz” Dery.

Nico’s father, Wolou Raymond Sereba, is from the Ivory Coast, and his mother is Norwegian. Vinz is the son of Dagaare-speaking Ghanaian immigrants.

Source: http://www.rollingstone.com

Photo by Prphotos

3 Responses

  1. Manila says:

    Nico’s father’s name is Wolou Raymond Sereba. I am not sure if his mother’s surname is Lundin.

  2. Manila says:

    Nico Sereba was born on 1 December 1990.

    Vincent Dery was born on 24 August 1990.

    Lastly, kindly split them because they are not relatives. But, you can link with each other.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.