Nick Noonan

LOS ANGELES - JUN 7:  Nick Noonan_Amy Renee Heidemann, Karmin at

Birth Name: Nicholas L. Noonan

Place of Birth: Old Town, Maine, U.S.

Date of Birth: April 27, 1986

Ethnicity: Irish, French, possibly other

Nick Noonan is an American singer, songwriter, and musician. He is part of the pop duo Karmin, alongside his wife Qveen Herby.

Nick is the son of Judith (Boucher) and Michael Allen Noonan. His surname is Irish. The surname Boucher is of French origin.

Source: Marriage record of Nick’s parents – https://www.familysearch.org

photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

2 Responses

  1. Manila says:

    Birth Name: Nicholas L. Noonan

    Nick is the son of Judith L. (Boucher) and Michael Allen Noonan.

    The surname Boucher is of French Canadian origin.

    Marriage record of Nick’s parents – http://instantcheckmate.com/people/dwayne-onfroy

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.