Nick Antosca

Nick Antosca – 44th Annual Saturn Awards – Arrivals – Castaway,1250 E Harvard Road – Burbank, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Photography by E / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Nicholas Jonathan Antosca

Place of Birth: New Orleans, Louisiana, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 23, 1983

Ethnicity:
*Italian, possibly other (father)
*German, Irish (mother)

Nick Antosca is an American novelist, screenwriter, and producer.

Nick is the son of Mary and Stephen Antosca.

Nick’s maternal grandfather was Arthur James “Art” Schoenberger (the son of Joseph L. Schoenberger/Schoenenberger and Marie Dolores Quinlan). Arthur was born in Ohio. Joseph was born in Ohio, the son of Joseph A. Schoenenberger and Josephine C. Brookhall/Brockhoff. Marie was born in Ohio, the daughter of Patrick W. Quinlan, who was Irish, and of Anna Tierney.

Nick’s maternal grandmother was Mary Agnes Schirmer (the daughter of August Henry Schirmer and Mary Frances Mager). Mary Agnes was born in New Jersey. August was born in Ohio, to German parents, William Henry Schirmer and Mary Quick. Mary Frances was born in New Jersey, the daughter of Valerian Mager, who was German, and of Anna Marie Steets, whose parents were German.

Sources: Genealogy of Nick’s maternal grandfather, Arthur James “Art” Schoenberger – http://www.zellnerfamily.com

Obituary of Nick’s maternal grandmother, Mary Agnes (Schirmer) Schoenberger – http://www.oakridger.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.