Nichole Bloom

by stlucas on May 16, 2017

Birth Name: Nichole Sakura O’Connor

Place of Birth: Santa Clara, California, United States

Date of Birth: December 15, 1989

Ethnicity:
*Irish (father)
*Japanese (mother)

Nichole Bloom is an American actress and model.

Nichole is the daughter of Kinuko (Mizuno) and Kevin Kelly O’Connor. Her father has Irish ancestry. Her mother is Japanese.

Nichole has stated:

My mom gets excited for me most. Her side of the family is all in Japan, so they don’t see anything I do. She won’t watch certain scenes I do more than once. It can be uncomfortable for her. She’s really a conservative, old-fashioned Japanese woman.

Nichole’s paternal grandmother’s surname is Morris.

Source: http://www.mercurynews.com

Photo by kathclick/www.bigstockphoto.com

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

bablah September 26, 2017 at 5:16 am

Her father is Kevin Kelly O’Connor. Michael is her brother.
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VLJH-GGT

Previous post:

Next post: