Nicholas Gonzalez

by stlucas on August 24, 2017

Birth Name: Nicholas Edward Gonzalez

Place of Birth: San Antonio, Bexar, Texas, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 3, 1976

Ethnicity: Mexican

Nicholas Gonzalez is an American actor.

Nicholas is the son of Sylvia Ann (Sanchez) and John Joseph Gonzalez. Nicholas’s parents have Mexican roots.

Nicholas’ paternal grandfather was Victor Manuel Gonzalez.

Nicholas’ paternal grandmother was Maria Obdulia Velarde (the daughter of Pedro Velarde and Julia Dominguez). Pedro was born in Texas, to parents from Mexico. Julia was from Mexico.

Nicholas’ maternal grandfather was Casimiro Ayala Sanchez/Sanches, the son of Benito “Ben” Sanchez/Sanches and Erminia “Minnie”.

Nicholas’ maternal grandmother was Carmen Rodriguez.

Sources: Birth record of Nicholas Gonzalez – http://www.familysearch.org

Birth record of Nicholas’ father, John Joseph Gonzalez – http://www.familysearch.org

Birth record of Nicholas’ mother, Sylvia Ann Sanchez – http://www.familysearch.org

Marriage record of Nicholas’ parents, John Joseph Gonzalez and Sylvia Ann Sanchez – http://www.familysearch.org

Birth record of Nicholas’ paternal grandmother, Maria Obdulia Velarde – http://www.familysearch.org

Nicholas’ maternal grandfather, Casimiro Ayala Sanchez/Sanches, on the 1930 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

Photo by cvanwagoner/www.bigstockphoto.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: