Niall Horan

Niall Horan

Birth Name: Niall James Horan

Place of Birth: Mullingar, County Westmeath, Republic of Ireland

Date of Birth: 13 September, 1993

Ethnicity: Irish

Niall Horan is an Irish singer, songwriter, and guitarist. He is a member of the boy band One Direction, along with Liam Payne, Harry Styles, Louis Tomlinson, and, previously, Zayn Malik.

Niall is the son of Maura and Bobby Horan.

Niall’s maternal grandfather’s surname was likely Nolan.

Niall’s maternal grandmother is named Margaret.

Featureflash / Shutterstock.com

41 Responses

  1. darceh says:

    thats meh baby!!!

  2. neiltennant says:

    such a cute guy

    wonderful blue eyes

  3. andrew says:

    he looks nerd

  4. billErobreren says:

    Natural brunette, huh. Well Ireland does have very few blondes though strawberry & golden blonde seem most common, but this kid actually pulls it off. I wonder if the Evanna Lynch girl was also born a brunette.

  5. anisamae says:

    Niall’s natural hair colour is brown.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.