Nessa

2016 MTV Movie Awards - Arrivals

Birth Name: Nessa Hayam Diab

Place of Birth: southern California [possibly]

Date of Birth: May 6, 1984 [possibly]

Ethnicity: Egyptian

Nessa, also known as Nessa Diab, is an American radio and television personality and host. Diab is a common Arab surname.

Nessa is said to have been born in California, and spent time growing up in the Middle East.

Pictures of Nessa’s parents can be seen here and here.

Source: http://starcasm.net

Photo by Prphotos

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

4 Responses

  1. Mixed Kidd says:

    It should just say Egyptian in her ethnicity

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.