Nerea Barros

62nd Annual San Sebastian International Film Festival - "La Isla Minima" Photocall

Birth Name: Nerea Barros Noya

Place of Birth: Santiago de Compostela, A Coruña, Galicia, Spain

Date of Birth: May 12, 1981

Ethnicity: Spanish

Nerea Barros is a Spanish actress. She won the Premio Goya (Spanish Oscar) in 2014 for Best New Actress. She is the daughter of Maricarmen and José Barros.

Photo by Prphotos.com

4 Responses

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.