Nathan Sykes

by DeniseLarg on August 30, 2013

image

Birth Name: Nathan James Sykes

Place of Birth: Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 18 April, 1993

Ethnicity: English, possibly Welsh

Nathan Sykes is an English singer and songwriter. He was a member of the boy band The Wanted, along with Max George, Siva Kaneswaran, Jay McGuiness, and Tom Parker.

Nathan’s paternal grandparents are Harry Sykes and Rita Phillips.

Nathan may have Welsh ancestry as well as English, since Phillips can be a Welsh surname, as can Nathan’s mother’s maiden name, Hughes.

Photo by PrPhotos

{ 6 comments… read them below or add one }

noneofyourbusiness January 31, 2015 at 1:06 am

How is he fully white? He looks like he has something non-white in him.

andrew January 6, 2016 at 2:00 pm

he’s white but this picture has a bad lighting

neiltennant May 18, 2017 at 7:35 am

i looked up other different pictures

and i still tell you he does not look full white

on some photos taken in winter he does look white but not 100 percent white

on others which were taken in summer he looks like half black and on a few he looks like arab

andrew May 18, 2017 at 12:02 pm

What is “white” to you? And how can this guy even look “half black”?? His look is not uncommon at all in the British Isles.

andrew September 1, 2013 at 6:27 am

lost Francos’ brother

phaedra January 12, 2016 at 6:48 pm

Previous post:

Next post: