Nathalie Hart

Birth Name: Princess Tinkerbell Cristina Marjorie Pedere Snell

Place of Birth: San Pedro, Laguna, Philippines

Date of Birth: April 14, 1992

Ethnicity:
*English (father)
*Filipino [Tagalog] (mother)

Nathalie Hart is a Filipino actress.

Her father, Keith Hamilton Snell, was born in Surrey, England, and migrated to Five Dock, New South Wales, Australia. Her mother, Cristine Pedere, is Filipino. Nathalie has a daughter with her fiancé, Indian businessperson Mayank Sharma.

Nathalie’s patrilineal ancestry can be traced back to her third great-grandfather, William Snell (c. 1786-1790, Devon).

Nathalie’s paternal grandfather was Leslie Robinson Snell (the son of Frank Robinson Snell and Marian St Bernard Humby). Leslie was born in West Hampstead, London. Frank was the son of Albion Snell and Harriet Jane Robinson. Marian was the daughter of an unknown father and Ellen Humby.

Nathalie’s paternal grandmother was named Elsie Wise.

Sources: Marriage record of Nathalie’s paternal grandparents, Leslie Robinson Snell and Elsie Wise – https://www.familysearch.org

Nathalie’s paternal grandfather, Leslie Robinson Snell, on the 1901 England and Wales Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Marriage record of Nathalie’s paternal great-grandparents, Frank Robinson Snell and Marian St Bernard Humby – https://www.familysearch.org

Baptismal record of Nathalie’s paternal great-grandfather, Frank Robinson Snell – https://www.familysearch.org

Marriage record of Nathalie’s paternal great-great-grandparents, Albion Snell and Harriet Jane Robinson – https://www.familysearch.org

Baptismal record of Nathalie’s paternal great-grandmother, Marian St Bernard Humby – https://www.familysearch.org

1 Response

  1. Manila says:

    She gave birth to a daughter with her fiancé, Indian businessman Mayank Sharma.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.