Natalia Oreiro

CANNES, FRANCE - MAY 22: Natalia Oreiro attends the 'Killing The

Birth Name: Natalia Marisa Oreiro Iglesias

Place of Birth: Montevideo, Uruguay

Date of Birth: May 19, 1977

Ethnicity: Uruguayan (Spanish, Italian, possibly other)

Natalia Oreiro is an Uruguayan singer, actress, and fashion designer. She is the daughter of Carlos Florencio Oreiro Poggio and Mabel Cristina Iglesias Bourié. The surname “Poggio” is Italian.

Photo by Denis Makarenko/Bigstock.com

2 Responses

  1. ArnyDiaz says:

    I really hate that country

  2. andrew says:

    what a plastic pose

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.