Monique Coleman

Birth Name: Adrienne Monique Coleman

Place of Birth: Orangeburg, South Carolina, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 13, 1980

Ethnicity: African-American

Monique Coleman is an American actress, dancer, singer, entrepreneur, and philanthropist. She is known for playing Taylor in the High School Musical films. Monique is married to Walter Jordan.

Featureflash / Shutterstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

4 Responses

  1. Jamiey says:

    Actually, Monique is her middle name. Her real first name is Adrienne. She said so herself.

  2. Angel says:

    Monique is one of my favorite characters off of H.S.M.(high school musical).

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.