Mohombi

Birth Name: Mohombi Nzasi Moupondo

Place of Birth: Kananga, Zaire (Democratic Republic of the Congo)

Date of Birth: 17 October, 1986

Ethnicity:
*Congolese (father)
*Swedish (mother)

Mohombi is a Swedish-Congolese singer, songwriter, and dancer. He specializes in dance-pop/reggaeton.

Mohombi was born in Kananga, Zaire, to a Congolese father and a Swedish mother. He speaks Swedish, French, and English. He moved to Stockholm, Sweden in the late 1990s with his family.

Source: https://www.youtube.com

Photo by s_bukley/Bigstock.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.