Birth Name: Karen Marie Aagaard Ørsted Andersen

Place of Birth: Ubberud, Funen, Denmark

Date of Birth: 13 August, 1988

Ethnicity: Danish

MØ is a Danish singer, songwriter, and electropop producer. She is the daughter of Mette Jeppesen and Frans Ørsted Andersen. She grew up on Ejlstrup on the island of Funen.

2 Responses

  1. follers says:

    Ethnic, is there a picture, please?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.