Mitzi Gaynor

Birth Name: Francesca Marlene de Czanyi von Gerber

Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Date of Birth: September 4, 1931

Ethnicity: Hungarian, Austrian

Mitzi Gaynor is an American actress, singer, and dancer.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

1 Response

  1. spicedjellybeans says:

    My guess is Eastern European Tatar. Czanyi is almost certainly Eastern European and she has an oriental cast to her eyes.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.