Milorad Cavic

13th Annual FINA World Championships - July 27, 2009

Birth Name: Milorad Čavić (Милорад Чавић)

Place of Birth: Anaheim, Orange, California, United States

Date of Birth: May 31, 1984

Ethnicity: Serbian

Milorad Cavic is an American professional swimmer. His parents, Ljiljana and Dušan Čavić, emigrated to California from Serbia. He is a citizen of both the U.S. and Serbia, and has represented Serbia as a swimmer.

Milorad’s paternal grandfather is named Milorad Čavić.

Photo by Prphotos.com

13 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Mother Ljiljana, father Dušan Čavić.
    Paternal grandfather Milorad Čavić

  2. Drea K says:

    This guy is most definitely not European blood. The Balkan region is very mixed.

  3. neiltennant says:

    could also be BULGARIAN

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.