Miles Kane

Birth Name: Miles Peter Kane

Place of Birth: Birkenhead, Cheshire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 17 March, 1986

Ethnicity: Irish, possibly other

Miles Kane is an English musician. He is the co-frontman of rock band the Last Shadow Puppets, with Alex Turner.

Miles is the son of Pauline and Peter Kane.

Miles’ paternal grandparents are Joseph F. Kane and Theresa Archer.

Miles’ maternal grandparents are Alfred T. Skelly and Ellen McLachlan.

Photo by Prphotos.com

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    -> Pauline M. (Skelly) and Peter F. Kane.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.