Mike Inez

Birth Name: Michael Allen Ines

Place of Birth: San Fernando, California, United States

Date of Birth: May 14, 1966

Ethnicity:
*Unknown (father)
*Filipino (mother)

Mike Inez is an American rock musician. He is known as the bassist of Alice in Chains. His mother, whose maiden name is “Ines”, is of Filipino descent.

Source: Mike’s birth record – https://familysearch.org

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.