Mike Epps

Mike Epps – “Meet the Blacks” Los Angeles Premiere – Arrivals – ArcLight Hollywood, 6360 W. Sunset Boulevard – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Michael Elliot Epps

Place of Birth: Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 18, 1970

Ethnicity: African-American

Mike Epps is an American comedian, actor, producer, writer, and rapper. He is the son of Mary (Reed) and Tommy Epps.

He has two children with his former wife, Mechelle McCain.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.