Michael Urie

Michael Urie

Urie in 2006, photo by s_bukley/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Michael Lorenzo Urie

Place of Birth: Dallas, Harris, Texas, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 8, 1980

Ethnicity:
*Scottish (father)
*Italian (mother)

Michael Urie is an American actor, presenter, director, and producer. He played Marc St. James on the ABC series Ugly Betty.

Michael’s paternal grandparents likely were Robert Marvin Urie and Anne Gower.

Michael’s maternal grandfather is Lorenzo Thomas Bonazzi (the son of Dino Bonazzi).

Michael’s maternal grandmother is Frances Nasso (the daughter of Charles Nasso and Frances Santarpia).

By Lil V4ch4

Lil Vacha

Hello, everyone.! XD

1 Response

  1. bablah says:

    I believe his paternal grandpaents were Robert Marvin Urie and Anne Gower.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.