Michael Steger

"Man on a Ledge" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals

Birth Name: Michael Mateus Steger

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: May 27, 1980

Ethnicity:
*Austrian, Norwegian (father)
*Ecuadorian (mother)

Michael Steger is an American actor.

He is the son of Maria C. (Carrillo) and Michael A. Steger. His father is of Austrian and Norwegian descent. His mother is of Ecuadorian ancestry. Michael often plays Latino, East Indian, and Persian roles, and is able to speak Spanish. Michael is famous for appearing on the series 90210, and has appeared in Bollywood films.

Michael has said:

My mother’s side of the family is from Ecuador… they’re always encouraging me to do something where I speak Spanish and represent my community… I finally got the opportunity do it and I’m thrilled about it.

by LiL V4CH4 C0MiN yUR W4yy

Photo by Prphotos

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

5 Responses

  1. madman says:

    He is the son of Maria C. (Carrillo) and Michael A. Steger.

  2. Kimmel says:

    Thought he was South Asian mixed with something else. He’s got good look to him.

  3. bleachsoda says:

    wow i thought he was indian at first his Ecuadorian side had to be mestizo

  4. thewow says:

    i thought he was from india
    he looks hindi

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.