Michael Rice

Birth Name: Michael Neil Rice

Place of Birth: Hartlepool, Durham, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: c. November 1997

Ethnicity: English

Michael Rice is an English singer. He will represent the United Kingdom in the Eurovision Song Contest 2019.

His mother is named Stephanie (Rice). It is not publicly known who his biological father is.

Michael’s maternal grandfather is surnamed Rice.

Michael’s maternal grandmother is named Carole Conroy.

Sources: https://www.hartlepoolmail.co.uk

Birth record of Michael Rice – https://www.familysearch.org

1 Response

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.