Michael Muhney

by stlucas on April 5, 2018

Birth Name: Michael David Muhney

Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 12, 1975

Ethnicity:
*German, English, Swedish (father)
*German (mother)

Michael Muhney is an American actor.

Michael is the son of Marion Daniela Jacobson and Michael James “Mike” Muhney. He was raised in Euless, Texas. Michael is married to Jaime, with whom he has three children.

Michael’s paternal grandfather was Richard James Muhney (the son of John A. Muhney and Esther Cedarburg). John was born in Wisconsin, to parents from Germany, Joseph Muhney and Anna Kessler. Esther was born in Minnesota, to Swedish parents, John Cedarburg and Matilda.

Michael’s paternal grandmother likely was Priscilla Ann Cumstay (the daughter of Richard Cumstay and Agnes T.). Richard was born in England. Agnes was from Illinois.

Michael’s maternal grandfather was Rudolf/Rudy Walter Heinz Jacobson (the son of Alfons Jacobson and Olga L. Przybilla). Rudolf was born in Breslau, Germany (now Wrocław, Poland). Alfons was the son of Moritz Jacobson.

Michael’s maternal grandmother was Liesbeth/Lisa Martha Margarete Grasse (the daughter of Erich Graße/Grasse and Elli E. Köbsch). Liesbeth was also born in Breslau.

Sources: Divorce record of Michael’s parents – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Michael’s aunt (father’s sister), Tracy Lynn Muhney – http://www.newspaper.com

Obituary of Michael’s uncle (mother’s brother), Michael W. Jacobson – http://www.legacy.com

Obituary of Michael’s maternal grandfather, Rudolf/Rudy Walter Heinz Jacobson – http://www.findagrave.com

Photo by kathclick/www.bigstockphoto.com/

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

madman April 19, 2018 at 1:01 am

He has ancestors with the surname Cumstay? That’s both gross and kind of hilarious.

Previous post:

Next post: