Michael Irby

by stlucas on July 5, 2017

Michael Irby – NBCUniversal’s 74th Annual Golden Globes After Party – Photo Credit: Izumi Hasegawa / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Michael Clinton Irby

Place of Birth: Palm Springs, Riverside, California, United States

Date of Birth: November 16, 1972

Ethnicity:
*African-American (father)
*Mexican (mother)

Michael Irby is an American film and television actor.

Michael is the son of Cindy Ann (Vela) and Ernest “Ernie” Lorenzo Irby II. Michael’s siblings are Jason and Ernest III. They were raised in Cabazon, California. Michael’s father is African-American. Michael’s mother has Mexican roots. Michael is married to Susan Matus, with whom he has a son.

Michael’s paternal grandfather was Ernest/Earnest/Erness Lorenzo Irby (the son of Fred G. Irby and Mary Ella Steward). Ernest was born in Oklahoma.

Michael’s paternal grandmother was Edna Marie McDonald (the daughter of David McDonald and Leatha/Letha). Edna was born in Oklahoma.

Michael’s maternal grandmother was Rebecca “Becky” Rios (the daughter of Jacinto/John H. Rios and Margarita). Jacinto and Margarita were born in Mexico.

Sources: http://www.nbc.com
http://articles.chicagotribune.com

Marriage record of Michael’s parents – http://www.familysearch.org

Death record and obituary of Michael’s paternal grandparents, Ernest/Earnest/Erness Lorenzo Irby and Edna Marie (McDonald) Irby, respectively – https://www.findagrave.com

Michael’s paternal grandfather, Ernest/Earnest/Erness Lorenzo Irby, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org
Ernest/Earnest/Erness Lorenzo Irby on the 1940 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Michael’s paternal grandmother, Edna Marie McDonald, on the 1940 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Michael’s maternal grandmother, Rebecca “Becky” Rios, on the 1930 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Michael’s maternal grandmother, Rebecca “Becky” (Rios) Vela – http://www.recordgazette.net

Previous post:

Next post: