Michael Ian Black

by ethnic on January 24, 2010

Michael Ian Black

Birth Name: Michael Ian Schwartz

Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 12, 1971

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish

Michael Ian Black is an American comedian, actor, writer, and director. He is the son of Jill, a store owner, and Robert Schwartz, an AT&T executive.

photo by Prphotos

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

madman August 15, 2016 at 12:02 pm

Michael is the son of Jill, a store owner, and Robert Schwartz, an AT&T executive based in New Jersey.

Previous post:

Next post: