Michael Godere

Michael Godere – 2009 CineVegas Film Festival – “Easier With Practice” Premiere – Arrivals – Brenden Theatres at the Palms Hotel and Casino – Las Vegas, NV, USA – Keywords: – 0 – – Photo Credit: PRN / PR Photos

Birth Name: Michael John Goduti

Place of Birth: New Haven, Connecticut, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 12, 1976

Ethnicity:
*Italian (father)
*Portuguese (mother)

Michael Godere is an American actor.

Michael is the son of Rosemarie (Mendes) and Philip Anthony Goduti, Sr. His father was of Italian descent. His mother was of Portuguese descent.

Michael’s paternal grandfather was Renato Goduti (the son of Filippo Goduti and Maria Faziolio). Renato was born in Massachusetts. Filippo was born in Montefalcone, Benevento, Campania, Italy, the son of Carminio Goduti and Carmela Palazzi. Maria was born in Campobasso, Molise, Italy, the daughter of Giuseppe Faziolio and Lucia Pasquarello.

Michael’s paternal grandmother was Anna Ursini (the daughter of Giacomo Ursini and Carmela). Anna was born in Italy.

Michael’s maternal grandparents were John Mendes and Rose.

Source: Obituary of Michael’s father – http://www.legacy.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.