Michael Chong

by follers on September 14, 2016

Birth Name: Michael David Chong

Place of Birth: Windsor, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: November 22, 1971

Ethnicity:
*Chinese (father)
*Dutch (mother)

Michael Chong is a Canadian politician. A member of the Conservative Party of Canada, he has served as a Member of the Canadian Parliament for Wellington—Halton Hills, since June 28, 2004. He was President of the Queen’s Privy Council for Canada and Minister of Intergovernmental Affairs, from 2 February, 2006 to 26 November, 2006, among other duties.

He was a candidate in the Conservative Party of Canada’s 2017 leadership election.

Michael is the son of Cornelia de Haan and Paul Chong. His father was Chinese, from Hong Kong. His mother was Dutch.

{ 2 comments… read them below or add one }

follers April 27, 2017 at 2:01 pm

Ethnic, is there a picture, please?

ethnic April 28, 2017 at 8:25 pm

no sorry

Previous post:

Next post: