Melyssa Ford

by ethnic on September 25, 2009

Birth Name: Melyssa Savannah Ford

Birth place: Toronto, Canada

Date of Birth: November 7, 1976

Ethnicity: Afro-Caribbean, Russian and Norwegian

Melyssa Ford is a Canadian actress and model. She was born to an Afro-Caribbean father and a mother of Russian and Norwegian descent. Ford has appeared in numerous hip hop music videos, including Jay-Z’s Big Pimpin and The Thong Song Remix, by Sisqo.

Source: http://www.spystars.com

Helga Esteb / Shutterstock.com

{ 2 comments… read them below or add one }

Anonymous August 20, 2010 at 10:09 pm

who cares?

WTF October 8, 2014 at 7:27 am

If you don’t care then why tf are you on a site about the ethnicities of celebrities? Dumbass!

Previous post:

Next post: