Melissa Barrera

03/16/2019 – Melissa Barrera – The Television Academy Foundation’s 39th College Television Awards – Arrivals – Wolf Theatre at Saban Media Center, 5210 Lankershim Boulevard – North Hollywood, CA, USA – Photo Credit: / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Melissa Barrera Martínez

Place of Birth: Morelia, Michoacan, Mexico

Date of Birth: July 4, 1990

Ethnicity: Mexican

Melissa Barrera is a Mexican actress and singer.

Her father, Tomás Gerardo Barrera Tames, is a film producer.

2 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    is there any reason to omit her mother’s name from the text?

  2. andrew says:

    daughter of Rosana Maria Martinez García and Tomás Gerardo Barrera Tames, a film producer

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.