Melanie Mayron

by stlucas on June 15, 2017

Melanie Mayron – 3rd Annual Location Managers Guild International Awards Photo Credit: Billy Bennight / PR Photos

Birth Name: Melanie Joy Mayron

Place of Birth: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.

Date of Birth: October 20, 1952

Ethnicity:
*Sephardi Jewish (father)
*Ashkenazi Jewish (mother)

Melanie Mayron is an American actress and film and television director.

Melanie is the daughter of Norma (Goodman) and David Mayron. Melanie has a sister, Gale. Melanie’s parents are both Jewish.

Melanie’s father has Sephardi Jewish roots, and was raised in then-Mandatory Palestine, now Israel. His family’s surname was originally spelt “Mizrahi”. Melanie’s mother is of Russian Jewish ancestry.

Source: http://jewishjournal.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: