Medalion Rahimi

Rahimi in 2018, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Medalian Rahimi

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: July 15, 1992

Ethnicity: Iranian, Mizrahi Jewish

Medalion Rahimi is an American actress.

She is the daughter of Fariba and Kiumars Rahimi. Her mother is a Jewish lawyer and her father is a Muslim dentist. She is a first-generation Iranian-American.  Her parents fled Iran’s dictatorship, before marrying in the U.S.

Medalion is also said to have Russian ancestry. It is not clear if this is accurate.

Source: Interview with Medalion Rahimi – https://variety.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.