Maz Jobrani

by bablah on August 11, 2017

Maz Jobrani – “Jimmy Vestvood: Amerikan Hero” Los Angeles Premiere – Arrivals – Laemmle’s Music Hall 3, 9036 Wilshire Boulevard – Beverly Hills, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Guillermo Proano / PR Photos

Birth Name: Maziyar Jobrani

Place of Birth: Tehran, Iran

Date of Birth: February 26, 1972

Ethnicity: Iranian

Maz Jobrani an American comedian and actor. He was born in Tehran, Iran, and moved to California with his parents when he was six years old.

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: