Max Sandvoss

by stlucas on April 1, 2018

Steve Sandvoss – 23rd Annual Fort Lauderdale International Film Festival – Arrivals – Bova Restaurant – Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA – Keywords: – False – – Photo Credit: Jay Kravetz / PR Photos

Birth Name: Stephen James Sandvoss

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 23, 1980

Ethnicity:
*Swiss-German (father)
*German, Dutch, English, Norwegian (mother)

Max Sandvoss is an American actor. He is also known as Steve Sandvoss.

Max is the son of Joyce Elizabeth (Weurding) and Rolf Herman George Sandvoss. Max’s father was born in Switzerland. Max’s mother is American. Max has a brother, Peter.

Max’s maternal grandfather was James Lawton Weurding, Jr. (the son of James Lawton Weurding, Sr. and Miltina E. Lawton). James was the son of Ralph Weurding, whose parents were Dutch. Miltina was the daughter of Milton/Nillon S. Lawton and Etna Elizabeth Beam.

Max’s maternal grandmother was Jane Alice Thies (the daughter of Louis H. Thies and Alice Slater). Louis was the son of Herman J. Thies, who was German, and of Elizabeth Lewis, who was Norwegian. Alice was the daughter of Peter Slater/Sliter, whose parents were Dutch, and of Rose Threagould, who was English.

Sources: Genealogy of Max’s mother – http://www.ancestry.com

Obituary of Max’s maternal grandfather, James Lawton Weurding, Jr. – http://www.familysearch.org

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: