Maud Adams

by rmjonsson on April 4, 2014

2002 Hollywood Collectors Show

Birth Name: Maud Solveig Christina Wikström

Place of Birth: Luleå, Sweden

Date of Birth: February 12, 1945

Ethnicity: Swedish

Maud Adams is a Swedish actress. She is known for playing two Bond Girls, in The Man with the Golden Gun and Octopussy.

Maud’s paternal grandparents were Johan Axel Vikström (the son of Johan Vikström and Maja Brita Sundström) and Anna Lovisa Lindvall (the daughter of Karl Erik Vilhelm Lindvall and Maria Lovisa Espling).

Maud’s maternal grandparents were Olof Verner Wikström (the son of Isak Olof Isaksson and Lovisa Olofsdotter) and Frida Kristina Utterström (the daughter of Erik Albert Utterström and Kristina Blomqvist).

Sources: Genealogies of Maud Adams – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com
http://www.geni.com

Photo by PrPhotos

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: