Matthew Risch

Birth Name: Matthew T. Risch

Place of Birth: Massachusetts, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 20, 1981

Ethnicity: Scottish, English, Irish, German, possibly other

Matthew Risch is an American actor.

Matthew’s maternal grandfather is Warren Read Magoun (the son of George Lester Magoun and Helen Elizabeth Read). Warren was born in Massachusetts. George was born in Massachusetts, the son of George Frederick Magoun and Jennie M. Lester. Helen was born in Rhode Island.

Matthew’s maternal grandmother is Dolores A. Putney (the daughter of Homer Putney and Edith Frances Estep). Dolores was born in West Virginia. Homer was born in West Virginia, the son of William Putney and Anna E. “Annie” Jeffers. Edith was born in West Virginia, the daughter of Henderson French Estep and Mary Laws.

Sources: Obituary of Matthew’s maternal grandfather, Warren Read Magoun – http://www.legacy.com

Obituary of Matthew’s maternal grandmother, Dolores A. (Putney) Stallman – http://dufresneandcavanaugh.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.