Matt Serra

Birth Name: Matthew John Serra

Place of Birth: East Meadow, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 2, 1974

Ethnicity: Italian

Matt Serra is an American professional mixed martial artist, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu practitioner, and podcast co-host. He is a Brazilian jiu-jitsu under Renzo Gracie and a UFC Welterweight Champion.

Matt is married to Ann, with whom he has two children.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

2 Responses

  1. follers says:

    Ethnic, is there a picture, please?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.