Matt Lauria

Matt Lauria – Paley Center for Media Presents An Evening with “Kingdom” – Arrivals – The Paley Center for Media – Beverly Hills, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Izumi Hasegawa / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Matthew Lawrence Lauria

Place of Birth: Oak Lawn, Virginia, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 16, 1982

Ethnicity: Italian, German, Irish, possibly other

Matt Lauria is an American actor and musician.

Matt is the son of Patricia Ann “Tricia” (McDermott) and animator Lawrence Frederick “Larry” Lauria. Matt has two sisters, Kristin and Allison. They were raised between Ireland and North Carolina.

Matt’s paternal grandfather was Rocco Louis Lauria III.

Matt’s paternal grandmother was Margreth Ingeborg Ingelsmann/Engelsmann.

Sources: Marriage record of Matt’s parents – http://www.familysearch.org

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.