Matoma

by Manila on July 9, 2017

Birth Name: Tom Stræte Lagergren

Place of Birth: Åsnes, Hedmark, Norway

Date of Birth: 29 May, 1991

Ethnicity: Norwegian, 5/32 Swedish

Matoma is a Norwegian DJ and record producer.

Matoma’s mother is Anne Grethe Stræte.

Matoma’s maternal grandfather was Arne Øivind Stræte (the son of Gotfred Gunneriusen Stræte and Hildur Johansdatter Ulfsbøl). Gotfred was the son of Gunnerius Embretsen Snarvold, later Stræte, and of Serine Mattisdatter Juvberget, whose father, Mattis Persson (or Mattis Pedersen Risberget in Norwegian) was a Swedish immigrant, from Södra Finnskoga, Värmland. Hildur was the daughter of Johan Olsen Lindal and Swedish immigrant, Anna Maja Henriksdotter (or Anna Maja Henriksdatter Ulfsbøl in Norwegian), of Östmark, Värmland.

Matoma’s maternal grandmother is Kari Sollien (the daughter of Gunvald Arnesen Skybakmoen, later Sollien, and of Ester Einarsdatter Sebuberget). Gunvald was the son of Arne Halvorsen Skybakmoen and Karen Guneriusdatter Bråtebekken. Ester was the daughter of Swedish immigrant, Einar Westling Danielsson (or Einar Danielsen Huslegården in Norwegian), of Södra Finnskoga, Värmland, and of Ingeborg Johnsdatter Sebuberget.

Sources: Genealogy of Matoma (focusing on his mother’s side) – https://www.geni.com

Birth record of Matoma’s maternal grandfather, Arne Øivind Stræte – https://media.digitalarkivet.no

Baptismal record of Matoma’s maternal great-grandfather, Gotfred Gunneriusen Stræte – https://media.digitalarkivet.no

Marriage record of Matoma’s maternal great-great-grandparents, Gunnerius Embretsen Snarvold and Serine Mattisdatter Juvberget – https://media.digitalarkivet.no

Baptismal record of Matoma’s maternal great-great-grandfather, Gunnerius Embretsen Snarvold – https://media.digitalarkivet.no

Baptismal records of Matoma’s maternal great-grandmother, Hildur Johansdatter Ulfsbøl – https://media.digitalarkivet.no
https://media.digitalarkivet.no

Birth record of Matoma’s maternal great-great-grandmother, Anna Maja Henriksdotter – http://search.ancestry.com

Genealogy of Matoma’s maternal great-grandfather, Gunvald Arnesen Sollien – https://www.myheritage.com

Baptismal record of Matoma’s maternal great-grandfather, Gunvald Arnesen Skybakmoen – https://media.digitalarkivet.no

Baptismal record of Matoma’s maternal great-grandmother, Ester Einarsdatter Sebuberget – https://media.digitalarkivet.no

Birth record of Matoma’s maternal great-great-grandfather, Einar Westling Danielsson – http://search.ancestry.com

Baptismal record of Matoma’s maternal great-great-grandmother, Ingeborg Johnsdatter Sebuberget – https://media.digitalarkivet.no

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: