Mason Novick

Birth Name: Mason I. Novick

Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 20, 1974

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish

Mason Novick is an American film producer.

Mason is the son of Barry Novick.

Mason’s paternal grandfather was Milton Edward Novick (the son of Abraham Novick and Mary Meyer). Milton was born in Illinois, to parents from Poland.

Mason’s paternal grandmother was Suzanne S. Freshman (the daughter of David Freshman and Rebecca Goldstein). Suzanne was born in Illinois, to parents from Russia.

Source: Obituary of Mason’s paternal grandmother, Suzanne (Freshman) Novick – http://www.legacy.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.