Martina Stoessel

Martina "Tini" Stoessel and Pepe Barroso Jr. Sighted in Madrid on October 6, 2016

Birth Name: Martina Alejandra Stoessel Muzlera

Place of Birth: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Date of Birth: 21 March, 1997

Ethnicity: Argentinian [German, Spanish, possibly other]

Martina Stoessel is an Argentinian actress, model, singer, and dancer. She starred in Violetta, an Argentinian telenovela aired by Disney Channel Latin America.

Martina is the daughter of Mariana Muzlera and television producer and director Alejandro Stoessel. The surname Stoessel is of Alsatian German origin. A picture of Martina’s parents can be seen here.

Photo by Prphotos

3 Responses

  1. neiltennant says:

    obviously not white

  2. andrew says:

    can you note that she’s known to play the main role in “Violetta”, a popular Argentine telenovela realeased by Disney Channel Latin America.

  3. andrew says:

    I would change to:

    Argentinian (Spanish, German, possibly other)

    Muzlera is Spanish surname.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.